Departmental Mail Codes & Routes

Mail Codes

Delivery Time

Department

Location

1310

2:10 PM

Academic Affairs, Provost & Vice-President for

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

2391

1:50 PM

Accounts Payable

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

2841

2:55 PM

ACS Center AP/Superconductivity

2031 E. Paul Dirac Drive, Innovation Park - Shaw Building

2720

1:30 PM

Administrative Information Systems

296 Champions Way, University Center C 

2630

1:40 PM

Administrative User Services

288 Champions Way, University Center B 

2400

1:50 PM

Admissions

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

4464

2:20 PM

Adult Learning Evaluation Center

1114 W. Call Street, Stone Building

1221

1:10 PM

Advising Center

143 Honors Way, William Johnston Building

2500

1:15 PM

Advising First @ HCB

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

2871

2:00 PM

AERO Propulsion

2003 Levy Ave, Innovation Park - AMC Center

2151

1:15 PM

African American Program

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

4532

1:00 PM

Alumni Association

10321 W. Tennessee Street

2640

1:30 PM

Analysis Center (FREAC)

296 Champions Way, University Center C

7772

9:15 AM

Anthropology

909 Antarctic Way, Carraway Building

1150

1:45 PM

Art Department

540 W. Call Street, Fine Arts Building

1232

1:10 PM

Art Education

143 Honors Way, William Johnston Building

1233

1:45 PM

Art History

143 Honors Way, William Johnston Building

1400

2:10 PM

Attorney's Office, General Counsel

222 S. Copeland Street, 216 Westcott Building

1233

1:10 PM

AV Technical Services

143 Honors Way, William Johnston Building

4340

2:50 PM

BioMedical Research

1115 W Call St, Biology Unit 1

4295

1:00 PM

Biological Sciences

319 Stadium Drive, King Life Sciences Building

4370

2:50 PM

Biology

319 Stadium Drive, Biology Unit 1

2780

2:50 PM

Biomedical/Toxic Research & Waste Management

2035 E. Paul Dirac Drive, Herbert Morgan Building

1360

2:10 PM

Budget & Analysis

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

4250

1:25 PM

Building Services, Facilities Operation & Management

969 Learning Way, Mendenhall Building A

2533

1:40 PM

Business Services Accounting & Administrative Offices

288 Champions Way, University Center B 

4158

1:20 PM

Campus Design, Facilities Planning & Construction

969 Learning Way, Mendenhall Building B

4162

1:50 PM

Career Center

100 S. Woodward Avenue, Dunlap Student Success Center (DSC)

2139

1:50 PM

Center for Academic Retention & Enhancement (CARE)

109 Collegiate Loop, Thagard Building

2734

2:25 PM

Center for Advanced Power Systems

2000 Levy Avenue, Innovation Park - Building A

4161

1:45 PM

Center for Leadership & Social Change

100 S. Woodward Avenue, Dunlap Student Success Center (DSC)

7787

Pick/Up

Center for Prevention

1339 E. Lafayette Street

1640

1:40 PM

Center for Professional Development

555 W. Pensacola Street, Turnbull Conference Building / FSU Conference Center

1602

2:45 PM

Center for the Advancement of Human Rights

425 W. Jefferson Street

2860 3:15 PM Center for Translational Behavior Science (CTBS) 2010 Levy Avenue, Building B, Ste 266

4156

1:20 PM

Central Utilities

969 Learning Way, Ste 114, Mendenhall Building B

4157

2:55 PM

Challenger Learning Center

200 South Duval Street

7777

2:55 PM

Challenger Learning System

1800 E. Paul Dirac, Innovation Park - Mag Lab

4481

2:55 PM

Chemical Safety

1021 Atomic Way, Carothers Hall

4390

2:50 PM

Chemistry

95 Chieftan Way, Dittmer Chemistry Lab

1539

2:20 PM

CHPR Technical Support Services

625 University Way, Diffenbaugh Building

1599

3:30 PM

Civic Center

505 W Pensacola Street

1510

2:30 PM

Classics Department

641 University Way, Dodd Hall

4450

2:20 PM

COE/Deans Office

1114 W. Call Street, Stone Building

1280 2:00 PM College of Arts & Sciences, Dean's Office 125 Convocation Way, Longmire Building

1110

1:05 PM

College of Business

821 Academic Way, Rovetta Business Building

2664 1:30 PM College of Communication and Information 296 Champions Way, University Center C
1127 1:35 PM College of Criminology & Criminal Justice 112 S. Copeland Street, Eppes

2870

3:00 PM

College of Engineering

2525 Pottsdamer Street, College of Engineering

4300

2:10 PM

College of Medicine

1115 W. Call Street, College of Medicine

1180

1:50 PM

College of Music

122 N. Copeland Street, Housewright Music Building

2160

1:15 PM

College of Social Sciences

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

2570 1:40 PM College of Social Work 296 Champions Way, University Center C 

4470

2:55 PM

Collins Research

Leroy Collins Research Building

1200

1:20 PM

Communication Disorders

201 W. Bloxham, Warren Building

4120

1:10 PM

Computational Science & Informational Technology

116 Honors Way, Dirac Science Library

4530

3:00 PM

Computer Science

1017 Academic Way, Love Building

4026

1:40 PM

Congress of Graduate Study/Students

Union***

2390

1:50 PM

Controller's Office

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

2397

1:50 PM

Controller's Office Auxiliary Accounts Receivable

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

2120

1:15 PM

Dance Dept./School of Dance

130 Collegiate Loop, Montgomery Gym

2651

1:30 PM

Dean of Communications

296 Champions Way, University Center C

1480

2:10 PM

Faculty Development and Advancement, Vice President for

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

2440

1:50 PM

Dean of Students, Student Affairs

282 Champions Way, University Center A

1170

1:45 PM

Dean of College of Fine Arts

125 Convocation Way, Ste 110, Fine Arts Building

2541

1:40 PM

Dedman School of Hospitality

288 Champions Way, University Center B

2280

1:15 PM

Department of Urban & Regional Planning

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

2220

1:15 PM

Devoe L. Moore Center

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

4167

1:50 PM

Disabled Student Services

874 Traditions Way, Student Services Building

2741

2:40 PM

Center for Ocean-Atmospheric Prediction Studies (COAPS)

2000 Levy Avenue, Building A, Suite 292

4520 3:00 PM Earth, Ocean, and Atmospheric Science (EOAS), Department of 1011 Academic Way, EOAS Building

2180

1:15 PM

Economics

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

4451

2:20 PM

Education Foundation Development Studies

1114 W. Call Street, Stone Building

4452

2:20 PM

Education Leadership (ELPS)

1114 W. Call Street, Stone Building

4453

2:20 PM

Education Research (EPLS)

1114 W. Call Street, Stone Building

4410

2:35 PM

Education Research Center for Child Development (ERCCD)

Hull Drive

4457

2:20 PM

Education Theory Practice

1114 W. Call Street, Stone Building

2575

  Emergency Management 296 Champions Way, University Center C

4190

2:00 PM

Employee Assistance Program

937 W. Jefferson Street

1580

2:25 PM

English Department

631 university Way, Williams Building

2751

2:25 PM

Technology Services Building

1721 Paul Dirac Drive, Innovation Park - TSB

4481

2:55 PM

Environmental Health & Safety

1021 Atomic Way, Carothers Hall

4150

1:20 PM

Facilities Operation & Maintenance (Grainger)

969 Learning Way, Mendenhall Building B

4151

1:20 PM

Facilities Operation & Maintenance, Admin

969 Learning Way, Mendenhall Building B

4152

1:20 PM

Facilities Planning & Construction

969 Learning Way, Mendenhall Building B

1491

1:40 PM

Family & Child Science

120 Convocation Way, Sandels Building

1320

2:10 PM

Finance & Administration, Vice-President for

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

2430

1:50 PM

Financial Aid

282 Champions Way, University Center A

2671

2:50 PM

FL Center for Prevention Research

2035 E. Paul Dirac Drive, Innovation Park - Herbert Morgan Building

2777

2:50 PM

FL Conflict Resolution Consortium

2035 E. Paul Dirac Drive, Innovation Park - Herbert Morgan Building

2737

2:25 PM

FL Interactive Media

2010 Levy Avenue, Innovation Park - Building B

2640

1:30 PM

FL Resources & Environmental (FREAC)

296 Champions Way, University Center C

2745

3:00 PM

Florida Center for Reading Research

1114 W. Call Street, Stone Building

1111

1:05 PM

Florida Institute for Marketing Alternative Transportation (FIMAT)

821 Academic Way, Rovetta Business Building

2755 8:45 AM Florida Virtual Campus 1753 W. Paul Dirac Drive, Tallahassee, FL 32310

4113

1:05 PM

FSU Book Store Follett

104 N. Woodward Ave., Woodward Parking Garage, North-side

4112

1:05 PM

FSU Card Center

104 N. Woodward Ave., Woodward Parking Garage, North-side

4026

1:30 PM

FSU Circus

Student Union***

1259

***

FSU Coastal & Marine Laboratory

3618 Hwy 98. St. Teresa, FL 32358

2320

1:05 PM

FSU Credit Union

832 W. St. Augustine Street

2341

1:25 PM

FSU Football

University Center D 

1420

3:15 PM

FSU Foundation

325 W. College Ave.

1005

10:25 AM

FSU Library

711 Madison Street

4215

1:55 PM

FSU Police Department

830 W Jefferson Street, Tanner Building

2900

3:10 PM

FSU Radio Station

1600 Red Barber Plaza / FSU Broadcast Center

1424

9:45 AM

FSU Real Estate Foundation

200 W. College Ave, Ste 310

4482

1:45 PM

FSU Teach Program

1021 Atomic Way, Carothers Hall

2890

3:10 PM

FSU TV Station (Red Barber Plaza)

1600 Red Barber Plaza / FSU Broadcast Center

***

1:00 PM

FSU Waste Management

969 Learning Way, Mendenhall Building A

1400

2:10 PM

General Counsel

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

2190

1:15 PM

Geography

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

4100

1:05 PM

Geology

1011 Academic Way, EOAS Building

4360

2:40 PM

Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Institute (GFDI)

77 Chieftan Way, Keen Building

1440

2:10 PM

Governmental Relations

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

1410

2:10 PM

Graduate Studies, Office of Dean

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

4260

1:25 PM

Grounds Section, Physical Plant

969 Learning Way, Mendenhall Building A

2200

1:15 PM

History

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

1234

1:50 PM

Honors Program

143 Honors Way, William Johnston Building

4174

1:40 PM

Housing

942 Learning Way, Housing Building

2410

1:50 PM

Human Resources

282 Champions Way, University Center A

4149

1:20 PM

Human Resources/Facilities Operations & Maintenance

969 Learning Way, Mendenhall Building B

1490

1:40 PM

Human Science

120 Convocation Way, Sandels Building

2742

2:25 PM

Human Subject Committee

Innovation Park, Levy Ave, Building B

1549

2:20 PM

Humanities Program

625 University Way, Diffenbaugh Building

1120

1:30 PM

Information Technology Services (Telecommunications)

Shaw Building, main campus

2760

2:45 PM

Information Technology Services (Telecommunications)

Innovation Park, Sliger Building

1390

2:10 PM

Inspector General

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

7087

Pick/Up

Institute for Government

3200 Commonwealth Blvd, Research Foundation Complex

2747

2:45 PM

Institute for Justice Research & Development

2010 Levy Avenue, Building B, Suite 3400 (Foundation Building)***

4380

2:45 PM

Institute of Molecular Biophysics (IMB)

91 Chieftan Way, Kasha Building

2641

1:30 PM

Institute of Science & Public Affairs (ISPA)

296 Champions Way, University Center C

1359

2:00 PM

Institutional Research

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

1125

1:45 PM

Intensive English Studies

628 / 634 West Call Street, Hecht House***

1231

1:10 PM

Interior Design

143 Honors Way, William Johnston Building

2161

1:15 PM

International Affairs Program

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

2420

1:50 PM

International Programs

282 Champions Way, University Center A

4216

1:35 PM

Center for Global Engagement

110 South Woodward Ave.

1485

3:00 PM

Jim Moran Institute for Global Entrepreneurship***

111 South Monroe Street

1486 3:00 PM Jim Moran College of Entrepreneurship 111 South Monroe Street

1115

1:45 PM

Jim Moran College of Entrepreneurship

644 West Call Street, Roderick Shaw Building

4341

2:05 PM

Laboratory Animal Resources - LAR

107 Chieftan Way, Biomedical Research Facility

1600

2:40 PM

Law Library

425 W Jefferson Street, Law Library

4290

1:30 PM

Leach Center

118 Varsity Way, Tully Gym

2735

2:25 PM

Learning & Performance Group

Innovation Park, Levy Ave., Building A

2710

1:30 PM

Licensing, FSU Trademark

296 Champions Way, University Center C

3706

2:30 PM

National High Magnetic Field Laboratory (NHMFL)

Innovation Park, 1800 East Paul Dirac Drive

2319

3:15 PM

Main Campus Field's

1001 St. Augustine Street, Main Campus Field House

4158

1:20 PM

Management Data, Facilities Operation & Maintenance

969 Learning Way, Mendenhall Building B

1290

2:35 PM

Marriage & Family Therapy Center

540 West Jefferson Street

4351

2:40 PM

MARTECH***

77 Chieftan Way, Keen Building

2142

3:20 PM

Master Craftsman Program

905 West Gaines Street

4510

3:00 PM

Mathematics

1017 Academic Way, Love Building

1430

2:10 PM

Media Relations

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

4459

2:55 PM

Middle and Secondary Education

Carothers Hall

4271

1:30 PM

Military Science

Harpe Johnson

1540

2:20 PM

Modern Languages, Linguistics & Winthrop-King Institute

625 University Way, Diffenbaugh Building

2340

1:25 PM

Moore Athletic Center Athletics

University Center D 

2350

1:50 PM

Motion Picture, Television & Film

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

1603

Pick/Up

Multidis Commonwealth Blvd.

715 West Gaines Street

1140

1:45 PM

Museum of Fine Arts

Fine Arts Building

4026

1:40 PM

National Pan-Hellenic Council: Student Union

942 Learning Way, Housing Building

4509

3:00 PM

National Weather Services

Love Building

2750

2:35 PM

Northwest Regional Data Center

Innovation Park, NWRDC

4310

1:15 PM

Nursing

Duxbury Hall

1493

1:40 PM

Nutrition Food & Exercise Movement Science

120 Convocation Way, Sandels Building

4320

1:15 PM

Oceanography

EOAS Building

2550

1:40 PM

Office of Distance Learning

288 Champions Way, University Center B

1235

2:00 PM

Office of National Fellowship

Honors, Scholars and Fellows House

2620

1:40 PM

Office of Technology Integration

288 Champions Way, University Center B 

2443

1:50 PM

Orientation

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

1099

 

Panama City Campus

 

2392

1:50 PM

Payroll

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

4465

2:20 PM

People in Clinical Partnerships

1114 W. Call Street, Stone Building

1122

1:35 PM

Pepper (Claude) Foundation

Pepper Center

1124

1:35 PM

Pepper Center

Pepper Center

1121

1:35 PM

Pepper Institute on Aging & Public Policy

Pepper Center

1123

1:35 PM

Pepper Library

Pepper Center

1500

2:30 PM

Philosophy Department

Dodd Hall

1432

2:10 PM

Photo Lab

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

4280

1:30 PM

Physical Education

Tully Gym

4350

2:40 PM

Physics

Keen Building

2220

1:15 PM

Policy Sciences Center

113 Collegiate Loop, Policy Sciences Center / Bellamy Building

2230

1:15 PM

Political Science

113 Collegiate Loop, Political Science / Bellamy Building

2240

1:15 PM

Population Studies

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

1260

8:00 AM

Postal & Receiving Services

800 W. Madison

1470

2:10 PM

President's Office

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

2550

1:40 PM

Program for Instructional Excellence (PIE)

288 Champions Way, University Center B 

2393

1:50 PM

Property Accounting Services & Property Records

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

1310

2:10 PM

Provost, Vice President for Academic Affairs

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

4301

2:15 PM

Psychology

1107 West Call Street

4303

1:20 PM

Psychology Clinic

1107 West Call Street

4301

2:15 PM

Psychology Department

1107 West Call Street

2250

1:15 PM

Public Administration & Policy

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

2670

2:50 PM

Public Management

Herbert Morgan Building

1450

2:10 PM

Publications

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

2370

1:50 PM

Purchasing

282 Champions Way, University Center A

4481

2:55 PM

Radiation Safety

Carothers Hall

2350

1:50 PM

Recording Arts/Film School Motion Picture Arts

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

1272

1:45 PM

Recreation & Leisure

Kellogg Building

2480

1:50 PM

Registrar

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

1520

2:30 PM

Religion Department

Dodd Hall

1330

2:10 PM

Research, Vice-President for

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

4140

1:10 PM

Research Computing Center

Dirac Science Library

2744

3:00 PM

Research/Foundation Property Management

Innovation Park, Levy Ave, Building B

4271

1:30 PM

ROTC, Aerospace Studies Military Science

Harpe Johnson

4172

1:40 PM

SCE Film & Interactive Media/ Student Life

942 Learning Way, Housing Building

2100

1:10 PM

School of Information Studies

Shores Building

1601

2:40 PM

School of Law

Roberts Hall, Jefferson Street

2690

1:40 PM

Seminole Booster's Inc.

288 Champions Way, University Center B 

1270   Seminole Dining 800 W. Madison Street

2880

3:05 PM

Seminole Golf Course

Seminole Golf

2545

1:40 PM

Seminole Sports Shop

288 Champions Way, University Center B 

1350

2:10 PM

Sesquicentennial Office /V.P. University Relations

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

2160

1:15 PM

Social Sciences

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

2270

1:15 PM

Sociology

113 Collegiate Loop, Bellamy Building

2743

2:25 PM

South West Research Administration (SWRA)

2000 Levy Ave., Building A, Suite 362

4459

1:00 PM

Special Education

1114 W. Call Street, Stone Building

4166

1:50 PM

Sponsored Research

874 Traditions Way, Student Services Building

4330

1:15 PM

Statistics

117 N Woodward Ave, Rogers Building

4220

1:55 PM

Stavros Center for Economic Education

250 South Woodward

2047

10:40 PM

Strozier Library

Strozier Library

1340

2:00 PM

Student Affairs, Vice-President for

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

2394

1:50 PM

Student Business Services, Financial Services

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

2398 1:50 PM Student Business Services, Private Scholarships 282 Champions Way, University Center A 
 

4175

1:40 PM

Student Counseling

942 Learning Way, Housing Building

4172

1:40 PM

Student Life Administration

942 Learning Way, Housing Building

4459

2:20 PM

Student Services Special Education

1114 W. Call Street, Stone Building

2431

 

Student Veteran's Center

282 Champions Way, University Center A

2443

1:50 PM

Students Rights & Responsibilities

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

2221

1:15 PM

Survey Research Lab.

Survey Research Lab.

4391

2:25 PM

Technology Transfer Office of Commercialization

Keen Building

1492

1:40 PM

Textile & Consumer Science

120 Convocation Way, Sandels Building

1160

1:45 PM

Theater

Fine Arts Building

2733

2:10 PM

Training Center at Stadium Place

Training Center

2785

 

Transportation Maintenance

813 D Lake Bradford Road

2396

1:50 PM

Travel

282 Champions Way, University Center A

2360

1:50 PM

Undergraduate Studies

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

2460

1:50 PM

Undergraduate Studies, Dean of

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

2533

1:10 PM

University Business Administration Program

296 Champions Way, University Center C

2568

1:40 PM

University Center Club

288 Champions Way, University Center B 

1380

2:10 PM

University Communications

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

4178

1:20 PM

University Health Services

Health and Wellness Center Building

1350

2:10 PM

University Relations, Vice-President for

222 S. Copeland Street, Westcott Building

2402

1:50 PM

Visitor Information Center

282 Champions Way, University Center A

4482

1:45 PM

FSU Teach Program

Carothers Hall

1221

1:10 PM

William Johnson Advising Center

Johnston Building

4349

1:15 PM

Women in Math

Rogers Building

1269

2:15 PM

Women Studies

Eppes Hall

2343

1:25 PM

Women's Athletics

University Center D

2442

2:15-2:30 PM

DSA Marketing

282 Champions Way, University Center A 

1550

2:20 PM

WVFS 89.7/V89 - Radio station

625 University Way, Diffenbaugh Building